Ladies Section ~ PRIZE AND TROPHY PRESENTATIONS 2015

News, Events and Knockout Competitions : Ladies Section ~ PRIZE AND TROPHY PRESENTATIONS 2015

PRIZE AND TROPHY PRESENTATIONS 2015

Click link to see Ladies Gallery for all photos

Long Sutton Qualifiers, going forward to play a further County, Regional or National round.

BARLOW CUP  Bronze County Comp ~ Aideen Roche

DICKINSON TROPHY Silver County Comp ~ Anne Agnew

CORONATION 4SOMES National Comp ~ Ruth Lloyd / Mary Bryant

DAILY MAIL 4SOMES National Comp ~ Ros Williams / Sheena Smith

PING 4BBB  National Comp ~ Val Fraser / Ros Williams

AUSTRALIAN SPOONS National Comp ~ Sandra Basford / Sally Taylor

Long Sutton Ladies Competitions:

WINTER LEAGUE   Ros Williams

WINTER ECLECTIC Div 1  Ros Williams

WINTER ECLECTIC Div 2  Pat Whitehead

No entries for Div 3

SUMMER ECLECTIC CUP Gross ~ Sarah Uzzell

                                             Nett ~ Sandra Basford

SUMMER ECLECTIC Gross  DIv 1 ~ Sarah Uzzell

                                    Gross  Div 2/3 combined- Sandra Basford

SUMMER ECLECTIC NETT Div1 ~ Gill Edwards

                 ECLECTIC NETT Div 2/3 combined ~ Valerie Thomas

PAST AND PRESENT CAPTAINS TROPHY ~ Gill Edwards

SPAR CUP ~ Anne Nicholson / Ros Williams

JAMES CUP most improved Lady ~ Mary Bryant

HI / LOW CUP ~ Sandra Ford / Joan Bond

BIRDIE TREE ~ Carole Paterson

PAR BAR Div 1 ~ Carole Paterson

PAR BAR Div 2 ~ Sandra Basford

PAR BAR Div 3   not enough entries

PUTTING CUP  ~ Sylvie Coache - Tucker                    

EWGA MEDAL for best 4 medal rounds of the year ~ Ann McRae

STEWART TROPHY  1st    Vanessa Hayes / Carolyn Hird

                                    2nd   Judith Fox / Ann McRae

CLARKE TROPHY      1st    Sandra Ford

                                    2nd   Carolyn Hird

CLARKE PLATE         1st     Ann McRae

                                    2nd   Sarah Uzzell

GRANNIES GOBLET 1st    Sheena Smith

                                    2nd  Judy Richards

SCRATCH CUP          1st   Carolyn Hird

                                   2nd  Sheena Smith

 

LONG SUTTON LADIES’ CHAMPIONSHIPS

VV’S 9 HOLE CHAMPION ~ Frances Filsell

SENIOR LADY NETT ~ Pat Whitehead

SENIOR LADY CHAMPION ~ Hilary Dennes

WHITTY ROSE BOWL - Ladies Bronze Nett Champion ~ Sandra Basford

BRONZE CUP - Bronze Gross Champion ~ Ann McRae

SILVER BEST NETT - Joce Dunevein

LADIES CHAMPION - James Salver ~ Vanessa Hayes

Copyright © Long Sutton Golf & Leisure Ltd (Company number: 04162189), 2008-2017. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View