Seniors 2016 Open: Tee Times

Match No. Tee Time Player Club H cap Div
             
1 8.02  1  John Packet LSGC 18 1
   2 Jon Searl LSGC 15 1
   3 John Williams LSGC 12 1
   4 Alec Lyon LSGC 12 1
             
2 8.10  1 Norman Banfield LSGC 11 1
   2 Richard Dore LSGC 12 1
   3 Steve Southgate  LSGC 9 1
   4 Martin Bargery Cricket St Thomas 13 1
             
3 8.18  1 Alan Deacon LSGC 21 2
   2 John Bassett LSGC 20 2
   3 Len White LSGC 24 2
   4 Keith Lancey LSGC 21 2
             
4 8.26  1 Peter Hill LSGC 18 1
   2 James Carter LSGC 26 2
   3 Brian Lock LSGC 24 2
   4 John Cox Sherbourne 21 2
             
5 8.34  1 Richard Bartin LSGC 9 1
   2  Mike Hodges LSGC 19 2
   3 Martin Middleditch Yeovil 12 1
   4 Clive Yendole Yeovil 17 1
             
6 8.42  1 Alan Webber LSGC 12 1
   2 Ian Gibson LSGC 17 1
   3 Colin Webber Wells 16 1
   4 Roger Webber Wells 13 1
             
  8.50  1 Bob Horne LSGC 18 1
7    2 David Scott Honiton 12 1
     3 John Whitehead LSGC 17 1
     4 David Gibson LSGC 20 2
             
Buffer 8.58          
             
8 9.06  1 Peter Smart LSGC 20 2
   2 Ray Martin Yeovil 21 2
   3 John Pinder  Yeovil 20 2
   4 John Whiting LSGC 20 2
             
9 9.14  1 Bernard McTernan LSGC 28 2
   2 Mike Lancaster Wheathill 16 1
   3 Peter Champness LSGC 27 2
   4 John Blackwell LSGC 23 2
             
10 9.22  1 Cyril Griffin LSGC 14 1
   2 Jim McGuckin Enmore Park 14 1
   3 Mike Rideout Yeovil 13 1
   4 Ed Galjaard Yeovil 13 1
             
11 9.30  1 Roger Brassington LSGC 23 2
   2 Dave Williams Wheathill 28 2
   3 Ray Williams Wheathill 23 2
   4 Nick Clarke Cricket St Thomas 21 2
             
12 9.38  1 Graham Brimble LSGC 17 1
   2 Gordon Clamp LSGC 26 2
   3 Chris Warren LSGC 22 2
   4 William Davies Brean 28 2
             
13 9.46  1 John Thomas LSGC 17 1
   2 Richard Lane  Burnham & Berrow 16 1
   3 Andre Blond LSGC 16 1
   4 Martin Fenn LSGC 24 2
             
14 9.54  1 John Pearson  LSGC 26 2
   2 Olly Mollone Wheathill 16 1
   3 Reg Wicks LSGC 18 1
   4 Jeremy Bibb LSGC 26 2
             
Buffer 10.02          
             
15 10.10  1 David Kennedy LSGC 21 2
   2 Bill Bond LSGC 24 2
   3 David Knight LSGC 22 2
   4 Larry Jeram-Croft LSGC 28 2
             
16 10.18  1 Steve Uzell LSGC 18 2
   2 Mike Pitman Wheathill 18 1
   3 Tim Dean Wheathill 12 1
   4 John Plested Wheathill 21 2
             
17 10.26  1 Peter Benn LSGC 18 1
   2 Keith Mack Wheathill 16 1
   3 Brian Brookes Orchardleigh 12 1
   4 Mick North Orchardleigh 17 1
             
18 10.34  1 John Rooks LSGC 18 1
   2 Simon Scarborough LSGC 15 1
   3 Stuart Walker Yeovil 19 2
   4 Rusty Northcott Yeovil 18 1
             
19 10.42  1 Nick Dennis LSGC 12 1
   2 Gordon Archer Orchardleigh 4 1
   3 T Birch Orchardleigh 17 1
   4 M Norris Orchardleigh 13 1
             
20 10.50  1 Nigel Griffiths LSGC 13 1
   2  Richard Body LSGC 11 1
   3 John Richards Highcliffe Castle 24 2
   4 Ray Claridge Highcliffe Castle 16 1
             
21 10.58  1 Neville Blow Highcliffe Castle 22 2
   2 John Richards Highcliffe Castle 24 2
   3 Jeff Hummell LSGC 26 2
   4 Malcolm Betambo LSGC 25 2
             
Buffer 11.06          
             
22 11.14  1 Jack Matthews Taunton & Pickeridge 23 2
   2 Brian Hawkins Taunton & Pickeridge 17 1
   3 Alan Ladd Taunton & Pickeridge 21 1
   4 Derrick Talbott LSGC 19 2
             
             
23 11.22  1 Roger Howard Taunton & Pickeridge    
   2  Alan Wicks   LSGC  26  2
   3 Paul Evans Taunton & Pickeridge    
   4 Peter Cardy Taunton & Pickeridge 15 1
             
24 11.30  1 Peter Mehlrich Taunton & Pickeridge 26 2
   2 Ian Morell Taunton & Pickeridge 20 2
   3 Lawrence Leader Taunton & Pickeridge 20  
   4 Ian Jackaman LSGC 17 1
             
25 11.38  1 Barrie George Taunton & Pickeridge 18 1
   2 Andy Smith Taunton & Pickeridge 12 1
   3 Eric Gibbs Taunton & Pickeridge 26 2
   4 Colin Hardaway LSGC 16 1
             
26 11.46  1 John Jeanes LSGC 19 2
   2 Clive Lockwood High Post 21 2
   3 Albert Daw High Post 19 2
   4 Nigel Jenkins High Post 13 1
             
27 11.54  1 Mike Heyward LSGC 28 2
   2 Jim Ure High Post 13 1
   3 Terry Spreadbury High Post 15 1
   4 Graham Jenkins High Post 18 1
             
28 12.02  1 Martin Abbott LSGC 12 1
   2 Kim Jenkins High Post 8 1
   3 Brian White High Post 19 2
   4 Bob Waites High Post 26 2
             
Buffer 12.10          
             
29 12.18  1 Keith Penfold LSGC 12 1
   2  Rob Hartley LSGC 11 1
   3 Phil Bowditch LSGC 8 1
   4 Mike Bagg Sherbourne 15 1
             
30 12.26 1 Richard Overson LSGC 14 1
  2 Tim Nichols Upavon 19 2
  3 Dave Cummings Upavon 18 1
  4 Richard Bunczuk Upavon 10 1
             
31 12.34 1 Alistair Mullineux LSGC 21 2
  2 Keith Blake Downes Crediton 15 1
  3 Karl Rogers Upavon 20 2
  4 Barry Durant Upavon 18 1
             
32 12.42 1 Gavin Baker LSGC 18 1
  2 Anthony Thair Ham Manor 18 1
  3 Brian Thair Ham Manor 20 2
  4 James Dunlop Bath 17 1
          a  
33 12.50 1 Dave Butcher LSGC 20 2
  2 Ray Rice Tiverton 18 1
  3 M Stanbury Tiverton 15 1
  4 S Robertson Tiverton 28 2
             
34 12.58 1 J Philips Tiverton 19 2
  2 G Collins Tiverton 15 1
  3 J Anderson Tiverton 17 1
  4 K McSweeney Tiverton 17 1
             
35 13.06 1 John Parkinson LSGC 9 1
  2 John Drumond LSGC 17 1
  3 Keith Parker Vivary Park 17 1
  4 Peter Jeffrey Vivary Park 10 1
             
Buffer 13.14          
             
36 13.22 1 Richard Axe LSGC 20 2
  2 Derek Headech Upavon 6 1
  3 David Sullivan Yeovil 16 1
  4 Tony Hobson Yeovil 14 1
             
37 13.30 1 Stewart Thompson LSGC 28 2
  2 John Hall Yeovil 16 1
  3 Nick Dyke Yeovil 19 2
  4 Dave Marshall Yeovil 10 1
             
38 13.38 1 Glyn Ottery LSGC 13 1
  2 John Beer Oake Manor 11 1
  3 Jeff Copp Oake Manor 14 1
  4 Colin Gould Oake Manor 21 2
             
39 13.46 1 Malcolm Dennes LSGC 18 1
  2 Dave Free Oake Manor 15 1
  3 Jeff Saunders Enmore Park 14 1
  4 Steve Lukins Enmore Park 17 1
             
40 13.54 1 Terry Brown LSGC 22 2
  2 Richard Larkins Sherbourne 21 2
  3 Len Collin LSGC 26 2
  4  Bob Horton  LSGC  21  2
             
41 14.02 1 John Paterson LSGC 13 1
  2 Pete Lang Taunton & Pickeridge 13 1
  3 Fred Yardley Taunton & Pickeridge 17 1
  4 Mike King Cricket St Thomas 18 1
             
42 14.10 1 Mike Bowling  LSGC 17 1
  2 Quinny Lawrence LSGC 19 2
  3 Chris Gingell LSGC 12 1
  4 Dave Manning LSGC 13 1
Copyright © Long Sutton Golf & Leisure Ltd (Company number: 04162189), 2008-2017. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View